Home › Large excavators › Kobelco

Kobelco SK350LC-11

Configuration: 6.50 m boom, 3.30 m arm, 1.83 yd³ (1.40 m³) bucket, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes; US EPA Tier IV Final

23 sourced values · Sources: KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall lengthNot published
BOverall heightNot published
CTrack length on ground4,050 mm
DGround clearance490 mm
EOverall width3,390 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,590 mm
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight38,200 kg
Published: 38,200 kg
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
800 mm triple-grouser shoes, 3.30 m arm, 1.83 yd³ bucket (84,200 lb). 800 mm single-grouser: 37,900 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall lengthNot publishedKOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dimensions table prints two overall lengths (11,380 / 11,300 mm) under three arm columns; neither can be attributed to the 3.30 m arm, so not recorded.
Overall width3,390 mm
Published: 3,390 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. C, overall width of crawler.
Overall heightNot publishedKOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to handrail/guardrail not printed in the dimensions table. Cab height (dim. D) 3,200 mm.
Transport height3,420 mm
Published: 3,420 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. B, overall height to top of boom, 'Standard' arm column (product web page states 3,690 mm).
Track gauge / tread2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge (dim. F).
Track length on ground4,050 mm
Published: 4,050 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tumbler distance.
Track length (overall)4,960 mm
Published: 4,960 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall length of crawler.
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple grouser (31.5").
Ground clearance490 mm
Published: 490 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Ground clearance of undercarriage.
Tail swing radius3,600 mm
Published: 3,600 mm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side48 shoes per side
Published: 48 shoes per side
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track/carrier roller counts not printed; shoe count per side only.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure54 kPa
Published: 54 kPa
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
7.8 psi, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelISUZU 6HK1
Published: ISUZU 6HK1
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
US EPA Tier IV Final.
Net power198 kW
Published: 198 kW
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE NET (265 hp) at 1,900 rpm; 210 kW without fan.
Gross powerNot publishedKOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Gross power not published; brochure prints SAE NET (SAE J1349) and power output without fan only.
Displacement7.79 L
Published: 7.79 L
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speed1,900 rpm
Published: 1,900 rpm
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Speed at which SAE NET power is rated.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow588 L/min
Published: 588 L/min
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
2 × 294 L/min main pumps.
System / relief pressure34.3 MPa
Published: 34.3 MPa
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working circuit relief setting; power boost 37.8 MPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth≈ 7,350 mm
Published: 7.35 m
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working range, 6.50 m boom + 3.30 m arm (printed in m).
Max reach (at ground)≈ 11,060 mm
Published: 11.06 m
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working range, 6.50 m boom + 3.30 m arm (printed in m).
Dump height / clearance≈ 7,550 mm
Published: 7.55 m
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working range, 6.50 m boom + 3.30 m arm (printed in m).
Breakout / digging force227 kN
Published: 227 kN
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force, ISO 6015; 250 kN with power boost.
Max travel speed5.8 km/h
Published: 5.8 km/h
KOBELCO SK350LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK350-SK390LC-11-NA-201-2301ONE, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.6 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
KomatsuPC365LC-1138,254 kg
Link-Belt370 X4S38,000 kg
HitachiZX350LC-7H SLF38,500 kg
Caterpillar34037,700 kg
John Deere380 P-Tier38,765 kg
VolvoEC37037,600 kg

Compare side by side with Komatsu PC365LC-11 and Link-Belt 370 X4S