Home › Large excavators › Komatsu

Komatsu PC365LC-11

Configuration: Hybrid excavator (electric swing), 850 mm triple-grouser shoes (standard), 6,500 mm one-piece HD boom, 3,185 mm arm, 1.96 m³ SAE heaped bucket; EPA Tier 4 Final

26 sourced values · Sources: Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length11,145 mm
BOverall height3,260 mm
CTrack length on ground4,030 mm
DGround clearance498 mm
EOverall width3,440 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,590 mm
GShoe / track width850 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight38,254 kg
Published: 38,254 kg
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
850 mm triple grouser (84,335 lb). 700 mm: 37,654 kg; 800 mm: 38,054 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length11,145 mm
Published: 11,145 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. A, 3,185 mm arm (36'7").
Overall width3,440 mm
Published: 3,440 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. D (11'3"), 850 mm shoes. Upper width incl. handrail 3,140 mm.
Overall height3,260 mm
Published: 3,260 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. F, to top of handrail, incl. grouser (10'8"). Top of cab 3,165 mm.
Transport height3,285 mm
Published: 3,285 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. C, to top of boom, 3,185 mm arm (10'9").
Track gauge / tread2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. L (8'6").
Track length on ground4,030 mm
Published: 4,030 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. J (13'3").
Track length (overall)4,955 mm
Published: 4,955 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. K (16'3").
Shoe / track width850 mm
Published: 850 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Standard triple grouser. 700 and 800 mm also listed.
Ground clearance498 mm
Published: 498 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. H, minimum (1'8"). Counterweight clearance 1,185 mm.
Tail swing radius3,445 mm
Published: 3,445 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. I (11'4").

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 48 shoes per side
Published: 8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 48 shoes per side
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure≈ 51 kPa
Published: 0.52 kgf/cm²
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 16754, 850 mm shoes (7.35 psi).

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelKomatsu SAA6D114E-6
Published: Komatsu SAA6D114E-6
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
EPA Tier 4 Final.
Net power201 kW
Published: 201 kW
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 9249 / SAE J1349 (269 HP).
Gross power202 kW
Published: 202 kW
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 (271 HP).
Displacement8.85 L
Published: 8.85 L
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speed1,950 rpm
Published: 1,950 rpm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow535 L/min
Published: 535 L/min
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Main pump maximum flow (141.3 gal/min).
System / relief pressure38.2 MPa
Published: 38.2 MPa
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement and travel circuits (5,540 psi).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth7,380 mm
Published: 7,380 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. C, 3,185 mm arm (24'3"). 4,020 mm arm: 8,180 mm.
Max reach (at ground)10,920 mm
Published: 10,920 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. G, 3,185 mm arm. Max digging reach 11,100 mm.
Dump height / clearance7,110 mm
Published: 7,110 mm
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. B, 3,185 mm arm. Max digging height 10,210 mm.
Breakout / digging force228 kN
Published: 228 kN
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force at power max, ISO. SAE 200 kN; arm crowd ISO 171 kN.
Max travel speed5.5 km/h
Published: 5.5 km/h
Komatsu PC365LC-11 Hybrid brochure, EN-PC365LC-11-BR01-1125-V1 (11/2025, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
High (3.4 mph); mid 4.5, low 3.2 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
KobelcoSK350LC-1138,200 kg
KobelcoSK380SRLC-738,400 kg
HitachiZX350LC-7H SLF38,500 kg
Link-Belt370 X4S38,000 kg
John Deere380 P-Tier38,765 kg
Caterpillar34037,700 kg

Compare side by side with Kobelco SK350LC-11 and Kobelco SK380SRLC-7