Home › Large excavators › Hitachi

Hitachi ZX350LC-7H SLF

Configuration: Super Long Front: monoblock 12.54 m boom, 9.26 m arm, 9,800 kg counterweight, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes

26 sourced values · Sources: Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length17,500 mm
BOverall height3,230 mm
CTrack length on ground4,050 mm
DGround clearance500 mm
EOverall width3,390 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,590 mm
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight38,500 kg
Published: 38,500 kg
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Super Long Front, monoblock 12.54 m boom, 9.26 m arm, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes (84,800 lb).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length17,500 mm
Published: 17,500 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall length with super long front.
Overall width3,390 mm
Published: 3,390 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall width, 800 mm shoes.
Overall height3,230 mm
Published: 3,230 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to top of handrail; cab height 3,150 mm.
Transport height3,410 mm
Published: 3,410 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall height of boom (transport).
Track gauge / tread2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track length on ground4,050 mm
Published: 4,050 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Distance between tumblers.
Track length (overall)4,970 mm
Published: 4,970 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Undercarriage length.
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple grouser.
Ground clearance500 mm
Published: 500 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Min. ground clearance.
Tail swing radius3,700 mm
Published: 3,700 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rear-end swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
LC undercarriage.
Track rollers / shoes per side8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 48 shoes per side
Published: 8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 48 shoes per side
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure54 kPa
Published: 54 kPa
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
800 mm triple-grouser shoes (7.8 psi).

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelIsuzu 6HK1X
Published: Isuzu 6HK1X
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
EPA Final Tier 4.
Net power202 kW
Published: 202 kW
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 9249 net at 1,900 min-1 (271 HP).
Gross power210 kW
Published: 210 kW
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 14396 at 1,900 min-1 (282 HP).
Displacement7.79 L
Published: 7.79 L
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speed1,900 rpm
Published: 1,900 rpm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Speed at which ISO 9249 net power is rated.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow836 L/min
Published: 836 L/min
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
2 main pumps × 288 L/min + 260 L/min third pump.
System / relief pressure34.3 MPa
Published: 34.3 MPa
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement circuit; power boost 38.0 MPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth17,380 mm
Published: 17,380 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Super long front, 9.26 m arm.
Max reach (at ground)21,920 mm
Published: 21,920 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max. reach on ground; max. reach 22,020 mm.
Dump height / clearance14,710 mm
Published: 14,710 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Breakout / digging force93.1 kN
Published: 93.1 kN
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force, ISO 6015; arm crowd 60.2 kN.
Max travel speed5 km/h
Published: 5 km/h
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.2 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
KobelcoSK380SRLC-738,400 kg
KomatsuPC365LC-1138,254 kg
John Deere380 P-Tier38,765 kg
KobelcoSK350LC-1138,200 kg
DevelonDX360LC-938,918 kg
Link-Belt370 X4S38,000 kg

Compare side by side with Kobelco SK380SRLC-7 and Komatsu PC365LC-11