Home › Wheel loaders › Develon

Develon DL250-7P

Configuration: Standard arm, 2.5 m³ (3.3 yd³) bucket, 20.5R25 L3 tires, 4-speed transmission; Tier 4 Final

24 sourced values · Sources: DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length7,470 mm
BOverall height3,313 mm
CWheelbase3,050 mm
DGround clearance434 mm
EOverall widthNot published
FTrack gauge / tread2,040 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight13,847 kg
Published: 13,847 kg
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Standard arm (30,527 lb); high-lift 14,012 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length7,470 mm
Published: 7,470 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
G, standard arm with bucket; high-lift 7,870 mm.
Overall widthNot publishedDEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Width over tires not published; bucket width (A) 2,740 mm.
Overall height3,313 mm
Published: 3,313 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
F, ROPS cabin.
Wheelbase3,050 mm
Published: 3,050 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
H.
Track gauge / tread2,040 mm
Published: 2,040 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
I, tread width.
Ground clearance434 mm
Published: 434 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
J.
Turning radius5,508 mm
Published: 5,508 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
P, external turning radius, outside tire; at bucket edge (O) 6,070 mm.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeWheeled, articulated
Published: Wheeled, articulated
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Number of axles2
Published: 2
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Wheels (count)4
Published: 4
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tire size20.5R25 L3
Published: 20.5R25 L3
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Standard.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedDEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published on the spec sheet.

Axle loads

SpecValueSource
Axle load, front (unladen/operating)Not publishedDEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published on the spec sheet.
Axle load, rear (unladen/operating)Not publishedDEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published on the spec sheet.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelDEVELON DL06
Published: DEVELON DL06
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power128 kW
Published: 128 kW
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1349 net at 2,100 rpm (171.6 hp).
Gross power128 kW
Published: 128 kW
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 gross at 2,100 rpm (171.6 hp).
Displacement5.9 L
Published: 5.9 L
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
360 in³.
Rated speed2,100 rpm
Published: 2,100 rpm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow155 L/min
Published: 155 L/min
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Main pump, variable-displacement axial piston (40.9 gpm).
System / relief pressure≈ 26.5 MPa
Published: 265 bar
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
System pressure (work), 3,843.5 psi.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max travel speed37.5 km/h
Published: 37.5 km/h
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Forward, 4-speed, 4th gear (23.3 mph); 5-speed (US15 package) 24.9 mph.
Bucket capacity2.5 m³
Published: 2.5 m³
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Heaped ISO/SAE (3.3 yd³).
Tipping load9,586 kg
Published: 9,586 kg
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Static tipping load at full turn, standard arm; straight 10,874 kg.
Breakout / digging force107 kN
Published: 107 kN
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Standard arm (23,987 lbf).
Dump height / clearance2,795 mm
Published: 2,795 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
C, dump height (45°) fully raised, standard arm.
Lift / hinge-pin height3,850 mm
Published: 3,850 mm
DEVELON DL250-7P Wheel Loader Spec Sheet, 25903_007_D82126, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/wheel-loaders/dl250-7P. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, max. hinge pin height, standard arm; high-lift 4,300 mm.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
John Deere544 P-Tier13,844 kg
BobcatL255≈ 14,017 kg
Case651G14,058 kg
VolvoL70H14,090 kg
HD HyundaiHL940A≈ 13,601 kg
Caterpillar93014,117 kg

Compare side by side with John Deere 544 P-Tier and Bobcat L255