Home › Wheel loaders › Case

Case 651G

Configuration: Z-Bar loader arms, 4-speed transmission, 2.3 m³ (3.0 yd³) pin-on bucket with bolt-on edge, 20.5-R25 L3 radial tires, ROPS cab with heat/A/C, heavy counterweight, full fuel, 75 kg operator; FPT F4HFE613W Tier 4 Final.

25 sourced values · Sources: Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length7,383 mm
BOverall height3,384 mm
CWheelbase2,900 mm
DGround clearance389 mm
EOverall width2,478 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,950 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight14,058 kg
Published: 14,058 kg
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Z-Bar, 3.0 yd³ pin-on bucket with bolt-on edge performance column (30,993 lb). Operating-weight section lists 14 012 kg with 2.75 yd³ bucket.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length7,383 mm
Published: 7,383 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket level on ground, Z-Bar, 3.0 yd³ pin-on bucket with bolt-on edge.
Overall width2,478 mm
Published: 2,478 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall without bucket (bucket width 2 600 mm).
Overall height3,384 mm
Published: 3,384 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to top of ROPS cab.
Wheelbase2,900 mm
Published: 2,900 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge / tread1,950 mm
Published: 1,950 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tread width.
Ground clearance389 mm
Published: 389 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Turning radius5,223 mm
Published: 5,223 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Outside, 20.5-R25 L3 radial tires. Loader clearance circle with bucket 11 560 mm (diameter).

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeWheeled, articulated
Published: Wheeled, articulated
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Number of axles2
Published: 2
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Wheels (count)4
Published: 4
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tire size20.5-R25
Published: 20.5-R25
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
L3 radial.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedCase 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Axle loads

SpecValueSource
Axle load, front (unladen/operating)Not publishedCase 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.
Axle load, rear (unladen/operating)Not publishedCase 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelFPT F4HFE613W*B007
Published: FPT F4HFE613W*B007
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tier 4 Final.
Net power113 kW
Published: 113 kW
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net rated at 2,000 rpm, SAE J1349 (151 hp); peak net 121 kW at 1,800 rpm.
Gross power128 kW
Published: 128 kW
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Peak gross at 1,800 rpm, SAE J1995 (172 hp).
Displacement6.7 L
Published: 6.7 L
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
411 in³.
Rated speed2,000 rpm
Published: 2,000 rpm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Engine speed, rated full load.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow190 L/min
Published: 190 L/min
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Variable-displacement load-sensing steering/implement pump at 2,000 rpm (52.8 gpm).
System / relief pressure≈ 25 MPa
Published: 25,000 kPa
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement (3,625 psi); steering 24 132 kPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max travel speed38.6 km/h
Published: 38.6 km/h
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
4th forward, 4-speed transmission, 20.5-R25 L3 radial tires (24.0 mph). Optional 5-speed: 45.0 km/h.
Bucket capacity2.29 m³
Published: 2.29 m³
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE heaped (3.00 yd³); struck 1.91 m³.
Tipping load10,385 kg
Published: 10,385 kg
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
40° turn, ISO rigid tires (22,894 lb). Deflected tires 9 376 kg; straight rigid 11 991 kg.
Breakout / digging force≈ 107 kN
Published: 23,984 lbf
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
With tilt cylinder (10 879 kg).
Dump height / clearance2,909 mm
Published: 2,909 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Fully raised, 45° dump, Z-Bar.
Lift / hinge-pin height3,938 mm
Published: 3,938 mm
Case 651G Z-Bar/XT/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202401651G, Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 651G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Hinge pin height fully raised, Z-Bar.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
VolvoL70H14,090 kg
BobcatL255≈ 14,017 kg
Caterpillar93014,117 kg
DevelonDL250-7P13,847 kg
John Deere544 P-Tier13,844 kg
LiebherrL 538≈ 14,519 kg

Compare side by side with Volvo L70H and Bobcat L255