Home › Mid excavators › Hitachi

Hitachi ZX250LC-7H SLF

Configuration: Super Long Front: monoblock 10.21 m boom, 7.51 m arm, 8,340 kg counterweight, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes

26 sourced values · Sources: Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length14,550 mm
BOverall height3,100 mm
CTrack length on ground3,850 mm
DGround clearance460 mm
EOverall width3,390 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,590 mm
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight29,300 kg
Published: 29,300 kg
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Super Long Front, monoblock 10.21 m boom, 7.51 m arm, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes (64,700 lb).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length14,550 mm
Published: 14,550 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall length with super long front.
Overall width3,390 mm
Published: 3,390 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall width, 800 mm shoes.
Overall height3,100 mm
Published: 3,100 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to top of handrail; cab height 3,010 mm.
Transport height3,320 mm
Published: 3,320 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall height of boom (transport).
Track gauge / tread2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track length on ground3,850 mm
Published: 3,850 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Distance between tumblers.
Track length (overall)4,640 mm
Published: 4,640 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Undercarriage length.
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple grouser.
Ground clearance460 mm
Published: 460 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Min. ground clearance.
Tail swing radius3,140 mm
Published: 3,140 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rear-end swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
LC undercarriage.
Track rollers / shoes per side9 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 51 shoes per side
Published: 9 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 51 shoes per side
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure44 kPa
Published: 44 kPa
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
800 mm triple-grouser shoes (6.4 psi).

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelIsuzu 4HK1
Published: Isuzu 4HK1
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
EPA Final Tier 4.
Net power132 kW
Published: 132 kW
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 9249 net at 2,000 min-1 (177 HP).
Gross power140 kW
Published: 140 kW
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 14396 at 2,000 min-1 (188 HP).
Displacement5.193 L
Published: 5.193 L
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speed2,000 rpm
Published: 2,000 rpm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Speed at which ISO 9249 net power is rated.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow682 L/min
Published: 682 L/min
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
2 main pumps × 244 L/min + 194 L/min third pump.
System / relief pressure34.3 MPa
Published: 34.3 MPa
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement circuit; power boost 38.0 MPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth14,430 mm
Published: 14,430 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Super long front, 7.51 m arm.
Max reach (at ground)18,190 mm
Published: 18,190 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max. reach on ground; max. reach 18,290 mm.
Dump height / clearance13,350 mm
Published: 13,350 mm
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Breakout / digging force93.3 kN
Published: 93.3 kN
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force, ISO 6015; arm crowd 51.4 kN.
Max travel speed5.5 km/h
Published: 5.5 km/h
Hitachi ZX210LC-7H / ZX250LC-7H / ZX350LC-7H Super Long Front spec sheet, Global Pub# KS-EN665NA-US-Q, 09/2026 (EPA Final Tier 4). Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.4 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
LiebherrR 928 Litronic28,850 kg
Caterpillar32528,400 kg
KobelcoSK270SRLC-727,700 kg
John Deere250 P-Tier27,500 kg
DevelonDX260LC-927,400 kg
KobelcoSK260LC-1127,300 kg

Compare side by side with Liebherr R 928 Litronic and Caterpillar 325