Home › Mid excavators › HD Hyundai

HD Hyundai HX130A LCR

Configuration: Reduced tail swing, 2.81 m arm, 600 mm triple grouser shoes, without dozer blade; Tier 4 Final

26 sourced values · Sources: HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length6,805 mm
BOverall height2,860 mm
CTrack length on ground2,780 mm
DGround clearance435 mm
EOverall width2,590 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,990 mm
GShoe / track width600 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight13,445 kg
Published: 13,445 kg
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
29,640 lb; 600 mm triple grouser, without dozer. The operating-weight text says 2.83 m arm; the dimension and working-range tables use 2.81 m.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length6,805 mm
Published: 6,805 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall length, 2.81 m arm.
Overall width2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall width with 600 mm shoe.
Overall height2,860 mm
Published: 2,860 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
F, overall height of cab.
Transport height3,080 mm
Published: 3,080 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall height of boom, 2.81 m arm.
Track gauge / tread1,990 mm
Published: 1,990 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
H, track gauge.
Track length on ground2,780 mm
Published: 2,780 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
A, tumbler distance.
Track length (overall)3,497 mm
Published: 3,497 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, undercarriage length (with grouser).
Shoe / track width600 mm
Published: 600 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple grouser shoe matching the stored operating weight.
Ground clearance435 mm
Published: 435 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
G, min. ground clearance.
Tail swing radius1,520 mm
Published: 1,520 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, tail swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side6 track rollers, 1 carrier roller, 43 shoes per side
Published: 6 track rollers, 1 carrier roller, 43 shoes per side
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure≈ 36.3 kPa
Published: 0.37 kgf/cm²
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
5.28 psi; 600 mm triple grouser, without dozer.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelCummins F3.8
Published: Cummins F3.8
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power54 kW
Published: 54 kW
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1349 net, 72 hp at 2,200 rpm.
Gross power55 kW
Published: 55 kW
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 gross, 74 hp at 2,200 rpm.
Displacement3.8 L
Published: 3.8 L
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
229 cu in.
Rated speed2,200 rpm
Published: 2,200 rpm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow247 L/min
Published: 247 L/min
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Main pumps 2 x 123.5 L/min (2 x 32.6 U.S. gpm); total stored. Batch-7 correction: batch 6 stored one pump; total main-pump flow now stored per the collector convention.
System / relief pressure≈ 32.4 MPa
Published: 330 kgf/cm²
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement (4,700 psi); power boost 360 kgf/cm² (5,130 psi).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth5,640 mm
Published: 5,640 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, max digging depth, 2.81 m arm.
Max reach (at ground)8,140 mm
Published: 8,140 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
A', max digging reach on ground, 2.81 m arm; max reach (A) 8,270 mm.
Dump height / clearance6,090 mm
Published: 6,090 mm
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
E, max dumping height, 2.81 m arm.
Breakout / digging force98 kN
Published: 98 kN
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket, ISO; 107 kN with power boost. Arm (ISO) 50 kN.
Max travel speed5.2 km/h
Published: 5.2 km/h
HD Hyundai Construction Equipment North America HX130A LCR crawler excavator specification sheet (HX130A LCR 8/2023 PS v1); linked from https://na.hd-hyundaice.com/equipment/crawler-excavators/hx130a-lcr. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.0 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Link-Belt130 X413,200 kg
John Deere130 P-Tier13,169 kg
Caterpillar31313,800 kg
Caterpillar313 GC13,800 kg
KomatsuPC130LC-1113,000 kg
HitachiZX130-7H14,000 kg

Compare side by side with Link-Belt 130 X4 and John Deere 130 P-Tier