Home › Large excavators › Develon

Develon DX360LC-9

Configuration: HD boom & HD standard arm (US20/US25): 6,500 mm boom, 3,200 mm arm, 2.03 m³ (2.66 yd³) SAE bucket, 8,000 kg counterweight, 800 mm TG shoes; Tier 4 Final

25 sourced values · Sources: DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length11,312 mm
BOverall height3,206 mm
CTrack length on ground4,040 mm
DGround clearance472 mm
EOverall width3,480 mm
FTrack gauge / treadNot published
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight38,918 kg
Published: 38,918 kg
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
HD boom & HD standard arm (US20/US25), 85,800 lb; second configuration column 39,038 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length11,312 mm
Published: 11,312 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, shipping length, configuration column.
Overall width3,480 mm
Published: 3,480 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
M, undercarriage width / E, shipping width, 800 mm shoes (3,530 mm second column).
Overall height3,206 mm
Published: 3,206 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
G, cabin height.
Transport height3,316 mm
Published: 3,316 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, shipping height (boom); to top of hoses (C) 3,460 mm.
Track gauge / treadNot publishedDEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge row not printed on this sheet.
Track length on ground4,040 mm
Published: 4,040 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
K, tumbler distance.
Track length (overall)4,958 mm
Published: 4,958 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
L, overall track length.
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple-grouser (TG) shoe, configuration column.
Ground clearance472 mm
Published: 472 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Car body clearance, without shoe grouser.
Tail swing radius3,530 mm
Published: 3,530 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
Published: Crawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 48 shoes (links) per side
Published: 9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 48 shoes (links) per side
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure≈ 53.9 kPa
Published: 0.55 kgf/cm²
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
7.8 psi, configuration column; second column 0.52 kgf/cm².

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelDEVELON DX08
Published: DEVELON DX08
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power224 kW
Published: 224 kW
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1349 net at 1,800 rpm (300.4 hp).
Gross power227 kW
Published: 227 kW
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 gross at 1,800 rpm (304.4 hp).
Displacement7.5 L
Published: 7.5 L
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
459.3 in³.
Rated speed1,800 rpm
Published: 1,800 rpm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow720 L/min
Published: 720 L/min
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
TOTAL main pump flow: 2 x 360.0 L/min (2 x 95.1 gpm) summed per README convention. Gear-type pilot pump 24.6 L/min not added.
System / relief pressure≈ 34.3 MPa
Published: 350 kgf/cm²
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Boom/arm/bucket working pressure, normal mode (4,978.2 psi); power boost 370 kgf/cm².

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth7,510 mm
Published: 7,510 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
C, max. digging depth, configuration column.
Max reach (at ground)10,920 mm
Published: 10,920 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, max. digging reach at ground; max. digging reach (A) 11,110 mm.
Dump height / clearance7,200 mm
Published: 7,200 mm
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, max. loading height, configuration column.
Breakout / digging force≈ 259 kN
Published: 26,411 kgf
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Digging force, bucket (ISO, power boost on), 58,226.0 lbf; arm 18,661 kgf.
Max travel speed6 km/h
Published: 6 km/h
DEVELON DX360LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_003_D081226, ©2026 HD Construction Equipment (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/-9-series-excavators/dx360lc-9. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.7 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
John Deere380 P-Tier38,765 kg
HitachiZX350LC-7H SLF38,500 kg
VolvoEC40039,430 kg
KobelcoSK380SRLC-738,400 kg
KomatsuPC365LC-1138,254 kg
KobelcoSK350LC-1138,200 kg

Compare side by side with John Deere 380 P-Tier and Hitachi ZX350LC-7H SLF