Home › Wheel loaders › Volvo

Volvo L350H

Configuration: Standard boom, 8.4 m³ GP STE P BOE bucket (WLA87153), 875/65 R33 L5 tires; Tier 4 Final

23 sourced values · Sources: Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length10,980 mm
BOverall height4,180 mm
CWheelbase4,300 mm
DGround clearance550 mm
EOverall width3,630 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,720 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight51,450 kg
Published: 51,450 kg
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
113,450 lb; with 8.4 m³ GP STE P BOE bucket (WLA87153), standard boom; calculated with 875/65 R33 Goodyear RL-5K L5 tires.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length10,980 mm
Published: 10,980 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. A with 8.4 m³ bucket. Without bucket (B) 9,130 mm.
Overall width3,630 mm
Published: 3,630 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Width over tires (Y).
Overall height4,180 mm
Published: 4,180 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. F, top of cab.
Wheelbase4,300 mm
Published: 4,300 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. C.
Track gauge / tread2,720 mm
Published: 2,720 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tread (X).
Ground clearance550 mm
Published: 550 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. D.
Turning radius8,480 mm
Published: 8,480 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. a2 (outer turning radius); inner a3 4,610 mm.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeWheeled, articulated
Published: Wheeled, articulated
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Number of axles2
Published: 2
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Wheels (count)4
Published: 4
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tire size875/65 R33 L5
Published: 875/65 R33 L5
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Goodyear RL-5K, the tire the bucket data is calculated with; travel speeds are measured with 35/65 R33 L4.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedVolvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published.

Axle loads

SpecValueSource
Axle load, front (unladen/operating)Not publishedVolvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published.
Axle load, rear (unladen/operating)Not publishedVolvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelVolvo D16J
Published: Volvo D16J
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power395 kW
Published: 395 kW
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 9249 net (530 hp); ECE R120 net 397 kW (532 hp).
Gross powerNot publishedVolvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Gross power not published.
Displacement16.1 L
Published: 16.1 L
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
982 in³.
Rated speedNot publishedVolvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max power over a range of 1,700-1,800 rpm, so no single rated speed is stored.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow343 L/min
Published: 343 L/min
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Pump 1 (working hydraulics), 90.6 gal/min; also pump 2 400 L/min (29 MPa) and pump 3 (brake/fan) 84 L/min (26 MPa). Working-hydraulics pump stored; separate circuits not summed.
System / relief pressure27 MPa
Published: 27 MPa
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working pressure maximum, pump 1 (270 bar).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max travel speed37.7 km/h
Published: 37.7 km/h
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
4th gear (23.4 mph); measured with 35/65 R33 L4 tires.
Bucket capacity8.4 m³
Published: 8.4 m³
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
GP STE P BOE, WLA87153.
Tipping load34,410 kg
Published: 34,410 kg
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Static, full turn; straight 39,170 kg; 35° turn 34,890 kg.
Breakout / digging force429 kN
Published: 429 kN
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
With 8.4 m³ bucket (96,530 lbf).
Dump height / clearance3,780 mm
Published: 3,780 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
H, dump clearance at 45° (matching bucket column).
Lift / hinge-pin height5,340 mm
Published: 5,340 mm
Volvo L350H product guide (Tier 4f), Ref. No. 20062739_C (2026.02); linked from volvoce.com/en-us/products/wheel-loaders/l350h/. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. K, hinge-pin height at max lift, standard boom; long boom 5,810 mm.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Caterpillar98852,441 kg
KomatsuWA600-855,400 kg
HitachiZW550-647,573 kg
KomatsuWA500-8 Yard Loader37,353 kg
HitachiZW370-6 HC35,920 kg
DevelonDL580-735,686 kg

Compare side by side with Caterpillar 988 and Komatsu WA600-8