Home › Mid excavators › Komatsu

Komatsu PC130LC-11

Configuration: 600 mm triple-grouser shoes (standard), 4,600 mm one-piece boom, 2,500 mm arm, 0.51 m³ SAE heaped bucket; EPA Tier 4 Final

26 sourced values · Sources: Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length7,620 mm
BOverall height2,860 mm
CTrack length on ground2,880 mm
DGround clearance395 mm
EOverall width2,690 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,990 mm
GShoe / track width600 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight13,000 kg
Published: 13,000 kg
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
600 mm triple grouser (28,660 lb). 500 mm road liner: 12,900 kg; 700 mm triple: 13,200 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length7,620 mm
Published: 7,620 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. A, 2,500 mm arm.
Overall width2,690 mm
Published: 2,690 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. D as printed (equals the crawler width with 700 mm shoes). Crawler width with 600 mm shoes (L) 2,590 mm; upper width 2,480 mm.
Overall height2,860 mm
Published: 2,860 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. E, to top of cab.
Transport height2,875 mm
Published: 2,875 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. B, to top of boom, 2,500 mm arm.
Track gauge / tread1,990 mm
Published: 1,990 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. K.
Track length on ground2,880 mm
Published: 2,880 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. I.
Track length (overall)3,610 mm
Published: 3,610 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. J.
Shoe / track width600 mm
Published: 600 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple grouser, standard.
Ground clearance395 mm
Published: 395 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. G, minimum. Counterweight clearance 900 mm.
Tail swing radius2,210 mm
Published: 2,210 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. H.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
X-frame, sealed track.
Track rollers / shoes per side8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 46 shoes per side
Published: 8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 46 shoes per side
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure31.3 kPa
Published: 31.3 kPa
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 16754, 600 mm triple grouser (0.32 kg/cm², 4.54 psi).

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelKomatsu SAA4D95LE-7
Published: Komatsu SAA4D95LE-7
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
EPA Tier 4 Final.
Net power72.5 kW
Published: 72.5 kW
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 9249 / SAE J1349 (97.2 HP).
Gross power72.6 kW
Published: 72.6 kW
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 (97.3 HP).
Displacement3.26 L
Published: 3.26 L
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speed2,050 rpm
Published: 2,050 rpm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow242 L/min
Published: 242 L/min
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Main variable piston pump (64 gal/min).
System / relief pressure34.8 MPa
Published: 34.8 MPa
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement and travel circuits (5,050 psi).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth5,520 mm
Published: 5,520 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. C, 2,500 mm arm. 3,000 mm arm: 5,955 mm.
Max reach (at ground)8,170 mm
Published: 8,170 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. G, 2,500 mm arm. Max digging reach 8,290 mm.
Dump height / clearance6,210 mm
Published: 6,210 mm
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. B, 2,500 mm arm. Max digging height 8,650 mm.
Breakout / digging force93.4 kN
Published: 93.4 kN
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force, ISO. SAE 80.9 kN; arm crowd ISO 67.5 kN.
Max travel speed5.5 km/h
Published: 5.5 km/h
Komatsu PC130LC-11 brochure, EN-PC130LC-11-BR01-1024-V1 (10/2024, EPA Tier 4 Final). Retrieved 2026-10-25
High (auto-shift); low 2.9 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
John Deere130 P-Tier13,169 kg
Link-Belt130 X413,200 kg
HD HyundaiHX130A LCR13,445 kg
Caterpillar31313,800 kg
Caterpillar313 GC13,800 kg
HitachiZX130-7H14,000 kg

Compare side by side with John Deere 130 P-Tier and Link-Belt 130 X4