Home › Mini excavators › Kobelco

Kobelco SK75SR-7

Configuration: Configuration as listed on the KOBELCO USA product page: 600 mm shoes, dozer blade; boom, arm and bucket not stated on the page

18 sourced values · Sources: KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length6,360 mm
BOverall heightNot published
CTrack length on ground2,210 mm
DGround clearance355 mm
EOverall width2,450 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,850 mm
GShoe / track width600 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight8,490 kg
Published: 8,490 kg
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
As listed in the specifications table (18,700 lbs).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length6,360 mm
Published: 6,360 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall length (transport). Printed 20' 10".
Overall width2,450 mm
Published: 2,450 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall width. Printed 8'.
Overall heightNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Cab/handrail height not listed in the product-page specifications.
Transport height2,570 mm
Published: 2,570 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall height to top of boom. Printed 8' 5".
Track gauge / tread1,850 mm
Published: 1,850 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Printed 6' 1".
Track length on ground2,210 mm
Published: 2,210 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tumbler distance. Printed 7' 3".
Track length (overall)Not publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.
Shoe / track width600 mm
Published: 600 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Shoe width as listed.
Ground clearance355 mm
Published: 355 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Min. ground clearance. Printed 14".
Tail swing radius1,380 mm
Published: 1,380 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius. Printed 4' 6".

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler
Published: Crawler
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Crawler excavator; track type (steel or rubber) not stated in the product-page specifications.
Track rollers / shoes per sideNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelYanmar 4 TNV 98 CT
Published: Yanmar 4 TNV 98 CT
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power52.3 kW
Published: 52.3 kW
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Page header 'Engine Power' 70 hp (52.3 kW); rating standard and rpm not stated.
Gross powerNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not labelled as gross on the page. The page's 'Power Output' row also lists an unlabelled 72 hp (53.7 kW) figure.
Displacement3.32 L
Published: 3.32 L
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
(202.5 in³).
Rated speedNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flowNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications. Pumps: 2 Variable axial piston + Gear.
System / relief pressureNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth4,580 mm
Published: 4,580 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Printed 15'.
Max reach (at ground)6,760 mm
Published: 6,760 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Printed 22' 2".
Dump height / clearance5,670 mm
Published: 5,670 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max. dumping clearance. Printed 18' 7".
Breakout / digging force70.9 kN
Published: 70.9 kN
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force (standard not stated); arm crowding force 7,900 lbf (35.2 kN).
Max travel speed5 km/h
Published: 5 km/h
KOBELCO USA product page, SK75SR-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 2.7 km/h (3.1 mph (5 kph) / 1.7 mph (2.7 kph)).

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
KomatsuPC88MR-118,500 kg
Caterpillar308 CR8,505 kg
TakeuchiTB290≈ 8,430 kg
John Deere75 P-Tier8,554 kg
KubotaKX080-5≈ 8,401 kg
Link-Belt80 X3 Spin Ace8,590 kg

Compare side by side with Komatsu PC88MR-11 and Caterpillar 308 CR