Home › Mini excavators › Kobelco

Kobelco SK45SRX-7

Configuration: Configuration as listed on the KOBELCO USA product page: 400 mm shoes, dozer blade, cab; boom, arm and bucket not stated on the page

17 sourced values · Sources: KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall lengthNot published
BOverall heightNot published
CTrack length on ground2,000 mm
DGround clearance320 mm
EOverall width1,960 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,560 mm
GShoe / track width400 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight4,830 kg
Published: 4,830 kg
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
As listed in the specifications table (10,648 lbs).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall lengthNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.
Overall width1,960 mm
Published: 1,960 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall width. Printed 6' 5".
Overall heightNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Cab/handrail height not listed in the product-page specifications.
Transport height2,560 mm
Published: 2,560 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall height to top of boom. Printed 8' 4".
Track gauge / tread1,560 mm
Published: 1,560 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Printed 5' 1".
Track length on ground2,000 mm
Published: 2,000 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tumbler distance. Printed 6' 6".
Track length (overall)Not publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.
Shoe / track width400 mm
Published: 400 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Shoe width as listed.
Ground clearance320 mm
Published: 320 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Min. ground clearance. Printed 12.6".
Tail swing radius1,170 mm
Published: 1,170 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius. Printed 3' 10".

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler
Published: Crawler
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Crawler excavator; track type (steel or rubber) not stated in the product-page specifications.
Track rollers / shoes per sideNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelYanmar 4TNV88C-PYBD
Published: Yanmar 4TNV88C-PYBD
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power27.7 kW
Published: 27.7 kW
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Page header 'Engine Power' 37.0 hp (27.7 kW); rating standard and rpm not stated.
Gross powerNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not labelled as gross on the page.
Displacement2.19 L
Published: 2.19 L
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
(133.6 in³).
Rated speedNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flowNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications. Pumps: 2.
System / relief pressureNot publishedKOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not listed in the product-page specifications.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth3,440 mm
Published: 3,440 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Printed 11' 3".
Max reach (at ground)5,700 mm
Published: 5,700 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Printed 18' 8".
Dump height / clearance4,080 mm
Published: 4,080 mm
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max. dumping clearance. Printed 13' 4".
Breakout / digging force31.1 kN
Published: 31.1 kN
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force (standard not stated); arm crowding force 4,473 lbf (19.9 kN).
Max travel speed4.2 km/h
Published: 4.2 km/h
KOBELCO USA product page, SK45SRX-7 (North America) specifications. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 2.2 km/h (2.6 mph (4.2 kph) / 1.4 mph (2.2 kph)).

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Wacker NeusonEZ50≈ 4,847 kg
John Deere50 P-Tier4,790 kg
KubotaU48-5≈ 4,921 kg
CaseCX50D≈ 4,950 kg
TakeuchiTB250-2≈ 4,976 kg
KomatsuPC45MR-54,990 kg

Compare side by side with Wacker Neuson EZ50 and John Deere 50 P-Tier