Home › Mid excavators › Kobelco

Kobelco SK130LC-11

Configuration: 4.68 m boom, 2.84 m arm, 0.50 yd³ (0.38 m³) ISO bucket, 600 mm triple-grouser shoes; US EPA Tier IV Final

24 sourced values · Sources: KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length7,800 mm
BOverall heightNot published
CTrack length on ground3,040 mm
DGround clearance415 mm
EOverall width2,590 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,990 mm
GShoe / track width600 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight14,900 kg
Published: 14,900 kg
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
600 mm triple-grouser shoes, 2.84 m arm, 0.50 yd³ bucket (32,800 lb).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length7,800 mm
Published: 7,800 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. A, overall length, 2.84 m arm.
Overall width2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. C, overall width of crawler.
Overall heightNot publishedKOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to handrail/guardrail not printed in the dimensions table. Cab height (dim. D) 2,910 mm.
Transport height3,130 mm
Published: 3,130 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. B, overall height to top of boom (transport position).
Track gauge / tread1,990 mm
Published: 1,990 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge (dim. F).
Track length on ground3,040 mm
Published: 3,040 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tumbler distance.
Track length (overall)3,750 mm
Published: 3,750 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall length of crawler.
Shoe / track width600 mm
Published: 600 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple grouser (24").
Ground clearance415 mm
Published: 415 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Ground clearance of undercarriage.
Tail swing radius2,190 mm
Published: 2,190 mm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side46 shoes per side
Published: 46 shoes per side
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track/carrier roller counts not printed; shoe count per side only.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure37 kPa
Published: 37 kPa
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
5.4 psi, 600 mm shoes.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelISUZU 4JJ1XDRAC-01
Published: ISUZU 4JJ1XDRAC-01
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
US EPA Tier IV Final.
Net power71.3 kW
Published: 71.3 kW
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE NET (96 hp) at 2,000 rpm; 78.5 kW without fan.
Gross powerNot publishedKOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Gross power not published; brochure prints SAE NET (SAE J1349) and power output without fan only.
Displacement2.999 L
Published: 2.999 L
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speed2,000 rpm
Published: 2,000 rpm
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Speed at which SAE NET power is rated.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow260 L/min
Published: 260 L/min
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
2 × 130 L/min main pumps; pilot gear pump 20 L/min.
System / relief pressure34.3 MPa
Published: 34.3 MPa
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working circuit relief setting.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth≈ 5,980 mm
Published: 5.98 m
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working range, 4.68 m boom + 2.84 m arm (printed in m).
Max reach (at ground)≈ 8,620 mm
Published: 8.62 m
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working range, 4.68 m boom + 2.84 m arm (printed in m).
Dump height / clearance≈ 6,380 mm
Published: 6.38 m
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Working range, 4.68 m boom + 2.84 m arm (printed in m).
Breakout / digging force110.4 kN
Published: 110.4 kN
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force, ISO 6015 (SAE: 97.3 kN).
Max travel speed5.6 km/h
Published: 5.6 km/h
KOBELCO SK130LC-11 brochure (North America), Bulletin No. SK130LC-11-NA-101-200200N, US EPA Tier IV Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.4 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Link-Belt145 X4S14,800 kg
HD HyundaiHX140A L15,230 kg
VolvoECR145E15,238 kg
HitachiZX135US-7H14,500 kg
Caterpillar31515,400 kg
DevelonDX140LC-7K14,400 kg

Compare side by side with Link-Belt 145 X4S and HD Hyundai HX140A L