Home › Mid excavators › Hitachi

Hitachi ZX190LC-7H

Configuration: Monoblock boom, 3.21 m arm, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes, 0.51 m³ bucket, 3,370 kg counterweight; EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V

26 sourced values · Sources: Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length9,050 mm
BOverall height3,030 mm
CTrack length on ground3,370 mm
DGround clearance450 mm
EOverall width3,000 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,200 mm
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight19,900 kg
Published: 19,900 kg
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Incl. 0.51 m³ bucket (500 kg) and 3,370 kg counterweight (43,800 lb).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length9,050 mm
Published: 9,050 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. M (29'8").
Overall width3,000 mm
Published: 3,000 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. K (9'10").
Overall height3,030 mm
Published: 3,030 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. F', top of handrail (9'11"). Cab height 2,950 mm.
Transport height3,420 mm
Published: 3,420 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. N, overall height of boom (11'3").
Track gauge / tread2,200 mm
Published: 2,200 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. H (7'3").
Track length on ground3,370 mm
Published: 3,370 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. A, distance between tumblers (11'1").
Track length (overall)4,170 mm
Published: 4,170 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. B, undercarriage length (13'8").
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple grouser (32").
Ground clearance450 mm
Published: 450 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. G, excluding shoe lug (1'6").
Tail swing radius2,550 mm
Published: 2,550 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. D, rear-end swing radius (8'4").

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side7 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 46 shoes per side
Published: 7 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 46 shoes per side
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure33 kPa
Published: 33 kPa
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
4.8 psi.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelYanmar 4TN107
Published: Yanmar 4TN107
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V.
Net power98.6 kW
Published: 98.6 kW
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 9249 (132 HP) at 1,900 min-1.
Gross power101.3 kW
Published: 101.3 kW
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
ISO 14396 (136 HP).
Displacement4.571 L
Published: 4.571 L
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speed1,900 rpm
Published: 1,900 rpm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow380 L/min
Published: 380 L/min
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
2 × 190 L/min main pumps (2 × 50 gpm).
System / relief pressure34.3 MPa
Published: 34.3 MPa
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement circuit (4,970 psi); power boost 38.0 MPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth7,070 mm
Published: 7,070 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. B (23'2").
Max reach (at ground)9,790 mm
Published: 9,790 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. A' (32'1"). Max reach 9,940 mm.
Dump height / clearance6,940 mm
Published: 6,940 mm
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dim. D, max dumping height (22'9").
Breakout / digging force127 kN
Published: 127 kN
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force ISO 6015, calculated at power boost (28,600 lbf). Arm crowd 84 kN.
Max travel speed5.3 km/h
Published: 5.3 km/h
Hitachi ZX190LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN666NA-US-S, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage V. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High (3.3 mph); low 3.4 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Link-Belt190 X4S19,100 kg
LiebherrA 920 Litronic≈ 20,911 kg
KomatsuPC170LC-1118,508 kg
HD HyundaiHX180A L18,400 kg
VolvoEC220E (EC220EL)21,740 kg
Caterpillar31718,200 kg

Compare side by side with Link-Belt 190 X4S and Liebherr A 920 Litronic