Home › Large excavators › Develon

Develon DX350LCR-7

Configuration: Reduced tail swing; mono boom & standard arm (US20): 6,245 mm boom, 3,100 mm arm, 1.27 m³ (1.66 yd³) SAE bucket, 7,700 kg counterweight, 850 mm TG shoes; Tier 4 Final

25 sourced values · Sources: DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length9,975 mm
BOverall height3,200 mm
CTrack length on ground4,040 mm
DGround clearance475 mm
EOverall width3,600 mm
FTrack gauge / treadNot published
GShoe / track width850 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight36,152 kg
Published: 36,152 kg
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Mono boom & standard arm (US20), 79,702 lb; second configuration column 80,929 lb (36,709 kg).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length9,975 mm
Published: 9,975 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, shipping length, configuration column.
Overall width3,600 mm
Published: 3,600 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
M, undercarriage width / E, shipping width, 850 mm shoes.
Overall height3,200 mm
Published: 3,200 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
G, cabin height.
Transport height3,425 mm
Published: 3,425 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, shipping height (boom); to top of hoses (C) 3,550 mm.
Track gauge / treadNot publishedDEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge row not printed on this sheet.
Track length on ground4,040 mm
Published: 4,040 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
K, tumbler distance.
Track length (overall)4,960 mm
Published: 4,960 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
L, overall track length.
Shoe / track width850 mm
Published: 850 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple-grouser (TG) shoe, configuration column.
Ground clearance475 mm
Published: 475 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Car body clearance, without shoe grouser.
Tail swing radius1,900 mm
Published: 1,900 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
Published: Crawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 48 shoes (links) per side
Published: 9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 48 shoes (links) per side
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure≈ 47.1 kPa
Published: 0.48 kgf/cm²
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
7.0 psi, configuration column; second column 0.49 kgf/cm².

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelDEVELON DL08 (DL08-LEE04)
Published: DEVELON DL08 (DL08-LEE04)
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power199 kW
Published: 199 kW
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1349 net at 1,800 rpm (266.9 hp).
Gross power202 kW
Published: 202 kW
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 gross at 1,800 rpm (270.7 hp).
Displacement7.6 L
Published: 7.6 L
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
463.8 in³.
Rated speed1,800 rpm
Published: 1,800 rpm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow576 L/min
Published: 576 L/min
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
TOTAL main pump flow: 2 x 288.0 L/min (2 x 76.1 gpm) summed per README convention. Gear-type pilot pump 27.0 L/min not added.
System / relief pressure≈ 34.3 MPa
Published: 350 kgf/cm²
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Boom/arm/bucket working pressure, normal mode (4,980.0 psi); power boost 370 kgf/cm².

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth6,970 mm
Published: 6,970 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
C, max. digging depth, configuration column.
Max reach (at ground)10,620 mm
Published: 10,620 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, max. digging reach at ground; max. digging reach (A) 10,820 mm.
Dump height / clearance8,065 mm
Published: 8,065 mm
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, max. loading height, configuration column.
Breakout / digging force≈ 211 kN
Published: 21,500 kgf
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Digging force, bucket (ISO, power boost on), 47,398 lbf; arm 15,900 kgf.
Max travel speed5.2 km/h
Published: 5.2 km/h
DEVELON DX350LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_004_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx350lcr-7-crawler-excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.2 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Caterpillar33536,200 kg
HitachiZX350LC-7H36,200 kg
HitachiZX345USLC-7H35,900 kg
KomatsuPC360LC-1136,509 kg
KomatsuPC360LCi-1136,509 kg
John Deere345 P-Tier35,700 kg

Compare side by side with Caterpillar 335 and Hitachi ZX350LC-7H