Home › Large excavators › Hitachi

Hitachi ZX350LC-7H

Configuration: Monoblock boom, 3.20 m arm, 800 mm triple-grouser shoes, 1.40 m³ bucket, 7,600 kg counterweight; EPA Final Tier 4

26 sourced values · Sources: Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length11,220 mm
BOverall height3,230 mm
CTrack length on ground4,050 mm
DGround clearance500 mm
EOverall width3,390 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,590 mm
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight36,200 kg
Published: 36,200 kg
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Incl. 1.40 m³ bucket and 7,600 kg counterweight. 4.00 m arm: 36,400 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length11,220 mm
Published: 11,220 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. M, with 3.20 m arm.
Overall width3,390 mm
Published: 3,390 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. K.
Overall height3,230 mm
Published: 3,230 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. F', top of handrail. Cab 3,150 mm.
Transport height3,310 mm
Published: 3,310 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. N with 3.20 m arm; the sheet labels N 'Overall length of boom', but the matching letter on the ZX490LC-7H sheet is 'Overall height of boom'.
Track gauge / tread2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Track length on ground4,050 mm
Published: 4,050 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Distance between tumblers.
Track length (overall)4,970 mm
Published: 4,970 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Undercarriage length.
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Triple grouser.
Ground clearance500 mm
Published: 500 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Excluding shoe lug.
Tail swing radius3,600 mm
Published: 3,600 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Rear-end swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Track rollers / shoes per side8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 48 shoes per side
Published: 8 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 48 shoes per side
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure50.7 kPa
Published: 50.7 kPa
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
7.35 psi.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelIsuzu 6HK1X
Published: Isuzu 6HK1X
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
EPA Final Tier 4 / EU Stage IV.
Net power202 kW
Published: 202 kW
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
ISO 9249 (271 HP) at 1,900 rpm.
Gross power210 kW
Published: 210 kW
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
ISO 14396 (282 HP).
Displacement7.79 L
Published: 7.79 L
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Rated speed1,900 rpm
Published: 1,900 rpm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow576 L/min
Published: 576 L/min
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
2 × 288 L/min main pumps; third pump 260 L/min.
System / relief pressure34.3 MPa
Published: 34.3 MPa
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Implement; power boost 38.0 MPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth7,380 mm
Published: 7,380 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Max reach (at ground)10,890 mm
Published: 10,890 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Max reach 11,100 mm.
Dump height / clearance7,240 mm
Published: 7,240 mm
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Breakout / digging force246 kN
Published: 246 kN
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Bucket digging force at power boost, ISO 6015. Arm crowd 185 kN.
Max travel speed5 km/h
Published: 5 km/h
Hitachi ZX350LC-7H Specifications sheet (US), Global Pub# KS-EN662NA-US-R, 09/2026, EPA Final Tier 4. Retrieved 2026-10-24
High; low 3.2 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Caterpillar33536,200 kg
DevelonDX350LCR-736,152 kg
KomatsuPC360LC-1136,509 kg
KomatsuPC360LCi-1136,509 kg
John Deere345 P-Tier35,700 kg
Link-Belt355 X4S35,700 kg

Compare side by side with Caterpillar 335 and Develon DX350LCR-7

Head-to-head