Home › Mid excavators › Develon

Develon DX235LCR-7

Configuration: Reduced tail swing; standard arm (US20): 5,700 mm boom, 2,900 mm arm, 0.92 m³ (1.2 yd³) SAE bucket, 7,450 kg counterweight, 800 mm TG shoes; Tier 4 Final

26 sourced values · Sources: DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length8,970 mm
BOverall height3,123 mm
CTrack length on ground3,650 mm
DGround clearance450.5 mm
EOverall width3,190 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,390 mm
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight25,915 kg
Published: 25,915 kg
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Standard arm (US20, 800 mm shoes), 57,133 lb; second configuration column 26,961 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length8,970 mm
Published: 8,970 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, shipping length, configuration column.
Overall width3,190 mm
Published: 3,190 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
M, undercarriage width, US20 (2,990 mm second column).
Overall height3,123 mm
Published: 3,123 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
G, cabin height.
Transport height2,871 mm
Published: 2,871 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, shipping height (boom); to top of hoses (C) 2,980 mm.
Track gauge / tread2,390 mm
Published: 2,390 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
N, track gauge width.
Track length on ground3,650 mm
Published: 3,650 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
K, tumbler distance.
Track length (overall)4,446 mm
Published: 4,446 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
L, overall track length.
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple-grouser (TG) shoe, configuration column.
Ground clearance450.5 mm
Published: 450.5 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Car body clearance, without shoe grouser.
Tail swing radius1,724 mm
Published: 1,724 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
Published: Crawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 49 shoes (links) per side
Published: 9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 49 shoes (links) per side
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure≈ 53 kPa
Published: 0.54 kgf/cm²
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
7.7 psi, US20 column; second column 0.56 kgf/cm².

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelDEVELON DL06P
Published: DEVELON DL06P
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power127 kW
Published: 127 kW
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1349 net at 1,900 rpm (170.3 hp).
Gross power141 kW
Published: 141 kW
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 gross at 1,900 rpm (189.1 hp).
Displacement5.9 L
Published: 5.9 L
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
360.0 in³.
Rated speed1,900 rpm
Published: 1,900 rpm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow444 L/min
Published: 444 L/min
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
TOTAL main pump flow: 2 x 222.0 L/min (2 x 58.7 gpm) summed per README convention. Gear-type pilot pump 26.0 L/min not added.
System / relief pressure≈ 34.3 MPa
Published: 350 kgf/cm²
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Boom/arm/bucket working pressure, normal mode (4,978.2 psi); power boost 370 kgf/cm².

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth6,680 mm
Published: 6,680 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
C, max. digging depth, configuration column.
Max reach (at ground)9,645 mm
Published: 9,645 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, max. digging reach at ground; max. digging reach (A) 9,830 mm.
Dump height / clearance7,940 mm
Published: 7,940 mm
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, max. loading height, configuration column.
Breakout / digging force≈ 162 kN
Published: 16,500 kgf
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Digging force, bucket (ISO, power boost on), 36,376.3 lbf; arm 11,200 kgf.
Max travel speed5.8 km/h
Published: 5.8 km/h
DEVELON DX235LCR-7 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 25903_003_D092925, ©2025 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx235lcr-7-Crawler-Excavator. Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.2 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
HitachiZX245USLC-7H25,900 kg
KobelcoSK230SRLC-725,900 kg
Link-Belt260 X4S26,000 kg
BobcatE245≈ 25,813 kg
Link-Belt245 X4S26,200 kg
Caterpillar32626,300 kg

Compare side by side with Hitachi ZX245USLC-7H and Kobelco SK230SRLC-7