Home › Compact track loaders › John Deere

John Deere 333 P-Tier

Configuration: 450 mm tracks, cab, standard flow

21 sourced values · Sources: Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length3,840 mm
BOverall height2,220 mm
CTrack length on groundNot published
DGround clearance250 mm
EOverall width2,050 mm
FTrack gauge / treadNot published
GShoe / track width450 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight5,531 kg
Published: 5,531 kg
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
12,183 lb.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length3,840 mm
Published: 3,840 mm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
With bucket. Without bucket 3.17 m.
Overall width2,050 mm
Published: 2,050 mm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
450 mm track.
Overall height2,220 mm
Published: 2,220 mm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Top of ROPS.
Track gauge / treadNot publishedDeere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Not published.
Track length on groundNot publishedDeere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Not published.
Shoe / track width450 mm
Published: 450 mm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
400 mm option.
Ground clearance250 mm
Published: 250 mm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeRubber tracks
Published: Rubber tracks
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure32.8 kPa
Published: 32.8 kPa
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
450 mm track. 400 mm: 36.3 kPa.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelYanmar 4TNV94FHT
Published: Yanmar 4TNV94FHT
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Net power78.9 kW
Published: 78.9 kW
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
105.8 hp.
Gross power80.9 kW
Published: 80.9 kW
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
108.5 hp.
Displacement3.1 L
Published: 3.1 L
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Rated speed2,500 rpm
Published: 2,500 rpm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow95 L/min
Published: 95 L/min
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Standard flow; high flow 167 L/min.
System / relief pressure24.132 MPa
Published: 24.132 MPa
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
24,132 kPa (3,500 psi).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Rated / lift capacity1,748 kg
Published: 1,748 kg
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
ROC at 35% of tipping load.
Tipping load4,994 kg
Published: 4,994 kg
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Lift / hinge-pin height3,350 mm
Published: 3,350 mm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Hinge pin.
Dump height / clearance2,690 mm
Published: 2,690 mm
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Foundry bucket.
Breakout / digging force≈ 61.2 kN
⚠ Published as 6,243 kg, read as kilogram-force (kgf) for conversion.
Published: 6,243 kg (bucket, as published)
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Printed as "6,243 kg" (bucket breakout). On a force spec, kg means kilogram-force (kgf); the published text is kept and the kN/lbf values are converted from it.
Max travel speed13.7 km/h
Published: 13.7 km/h
Deere MK333CAU (24-05). Retrieved 2026-10-24
High range.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Manitou3600VT≈ 5,516 kg
BobcatT86-2≈ 5,490 kg
TakeuchiTL12R-2≈ 5,579 kg
Caterpillar2755,625 kg
JCB400T≈ 5,690 kg
JCB3TS-8T≈ 5,722 kg

Compare side by side with Manitou 3600VT and Bobcat T86-2

Head-to-head