Home › Mini excavators › Case

Case CX60D

Configuration: Cab, rubber tracks, 1.65 m (5 ft 5 in) arm (dimension column), standard counterweight; Kubota V2607-CR-T Tier 4 Final/Stage V.

21 sourced values · Sources: CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length6,000 mm
BOverall height2,700 mm
CTrack length on ground2,060 mm
DGround clearance330 mm
EOverall width1,980 mm
FTrack gauge / treadNot published
GShoe / track width400 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight≈ 5,970 kg
Published: 13,162 lb
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Cab operating weight with rubber tracks (5 970 kg).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length6,000 mm
Published: 6,000 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dimension B overall transport length.
Overall width1,980 mm
Published: 1,980 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dimension E track overall width. Upper structure width 1980 mm.
Overall height2,700 mm
Published: 2,700 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dimension A overall height.
Transport heightNot captured—
Track gauge / treadNot publishedCASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.
Track length on ground2,060 mm
Published: 2,060 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Printed as center to center – idler to sprocket.
Track length (overall)2,600 mm
Published: 2,600 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dimension D track overall length.
Shoe / track width400 mm
Published: 400 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rubber track shoe width.
Ground clearance330 mm
Published: 330 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Minimum ground clearance.
Tail swing radius1,000 mm
Published: 1,000 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Standard counterweight; tail swing overhang 0 mm (zero tail swing).

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeRubber track
Published: Rubber track
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rubber belt tracks standard; steel tracks optional.
Track rollers / shoes per sideNot publishedCASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedCASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelKubota V2607-CR-T
Published: Kubota V2607-CR-T
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tier 4 Final / Stage V.
Net power≈ 44.3 kW
Published: 59.4 hp
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1349 at 2300 rpm (44.3 kW).
Gross powerNot publishedCASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published; net SAE J1349 only.
Displacement2.6 L
Published: 2.6 L
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
4-cylinder in line.
Rated speed2,300 rpm
Published: 2,300 rpm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Speed at which SAE J1349 net horsepower is rated.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow≈ 169 L/min
Published: 44.6 gpm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max. rated flow total, 2 x gear pumps (168.8 L/min).
System / relief pressure≈ 28 MPa
Published: 4,061 psi
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max. system pressure (280 bar).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth3,850 mm
Published: 3,850 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
1.65 m arm (12 ft 8 in). 1.9 m arm 4100 mm.
Max reach (at ground)6,120 mm
Published: 6,120 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Dig radius at groundline, 1.65 m arm. 1.9 m arm 6360 mm.
Dump height / clearance4,090 mm
Published: 4,090 mm
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
1.65 m arm. 1.9 m arm 4240 mm.
Breakout / digging force≈ 53 kN
Published: 11,915 lbf
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket digging force ISO (53 kN). Arm 7,419 lbf.
Max travel speed≈ 4.51 km/h
Published: 2.8 mph
CASE CX60D MINI EXCAVATOR specification sheet (Tier 4 Final / Stage V), Form No. CCE202512CX60D, linked from casece.com product page https://www.casece.com/en-us/northamerica/products/excavators/mini-excavators/cx60d (CNH content hub). Retrieved 2026-10-25
2nd speed (4.5 km/h); 1st 1.4 mph.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
New HollandE60D≈ 5,970 kg
VolvoEC656,000 kg
John Deere60 P-Tier6,010 kg
VolvoECR58 (ECR58F)5,840 kg
HD HyundaiHX60A≈ 6,160 kg
HitachiZX60USB-5N6,340 kg

Compare side by side with New Holland E60D and Volvo EC65