Home › Wheel loaders › Volvo

Volvo L60H

Configuration: 2.3 m³ STE P BOE bucket, 20.5R25 L3 tires; Tier 4 Final

24 sourced values · Sources: Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length7,380 mm
BOverall height3,270 mm
CWheelbase3,000 mm
DGround clearance470 mm
EOverall width2,430 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,900 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight12,100 kg
Published: 12,100 kg
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
26,680 lb.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length7,380 mm
Published: 7,380 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Overall width2,430 mm
Published: 2,430 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Width over tires (Y).
Overall height3,270 mm
Published: 3,270 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. F, top of cab.
Wheelbase3,000 mm
Published: 3,000 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. C.
Track gauge / tread1,900 mm
Published: 1,900 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Tread (X).
Ground clearance470 mm
Published: 470 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Spec text value; drawing dim. D shows 440 mm.
Turning radius5,340 mm
Published: 5,340 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. a2 (outer turning radius), standard boom; inner a3 2,900 mm. Published as 17'6".

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeWheeled, articulated
Published: Wheeled, articulated
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Number of axles2
Published: 2
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Wheels (count)4
Published: 4
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Tire size20.5R25 L3
Published: 20.5R25 L3
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedVolvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Not published in the product guide.

Axle loads

SpecValueSource
Axle load, front (unladen/operating)Not publishedVolvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Not published.
Axle load, rear (unladen/operating)Not publishedVolvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Not published.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelVolvo D6J
Published: Volvo D6J
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Net power122 kW
Published: 122 kW
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
164 hp.
Gross power122 kW
Published: 122 kW
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Displacement5.7 L
Published: 5.7 L
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Rated speedNot captured—

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow145 L/min
Published: 145 L/min
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Pump 2 (steering, brake, pilot and working hydraulics): 145 L/min (38.3 gpm) at 10 MPa and 1,900 rpm.
System / relief pressure26 MPa
Published: 26 MPa
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Working pressure maximum, pump 2 (260 bar).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max travel speed50 km/h
Published: 50 km/h
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
4th gear, lock-up.
Bucket capacity2.3 m³
Published: 2.3 m³
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Tipping load7,880 kg
Published: 7,880 kg
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Static, full turn. Straight: 9,130 kg.
Breakout / digging force78.6 kN
Published: 78.6 kN
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dump height / clearance2,770 mm
Published: 2,770 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dump clearance.
Lift / hinge-pin height3,870 mm
Published: 3,870 mm
Volvo product guide 20062173-D. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. K, hinge-pin height at max lift, standard boom (12'8"); long boom 4,380 mm.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
DevelonDL200-712,047 kg
BobcatL205≈ 12,371 kg
KomatsuWA200-811,715 kg
John Deere444 P-Tier11,709 kg
HitachiZW140-711,680 kg
HD HyundaiHL930A≈ 11,610 kg

Compare side by side with Develon DL200-7 and Bobcat L205