Home › Mid excavators › Komatsu

Komatsu PC210LC-11

Configuration: LC undercarriage, 600 mm triple-grouser shoes, 5,700 mm HD boom, 2,900 mm HD arm, 0.97 m³ bucket, quick hitch; Tier 4 Final

25 sourced values · Sources: Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length9,705 mm
BOverall height3,135 mm
CTrack length on ground3,655 mm
DGround clearance440 mm
EOverall width2,980 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,380 mm
GShoe / track width600 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight23,240 kg
Published: 23,240 kg
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
600 mm shoes. 700 mm: 23,510 kg; 800 mm: 23,830 kg.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length9,705 mm
Published: 9,705 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Transport posture, 2.9 m arm.
Overall width2,980 mm
Published: 2,980 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Width of crawler, 600 mm shoes.
Overall height3,135 mm
Published: 3,135 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
To top of handrails. Cab height 3,045 mm.
Transport height2,995 mm
Published: 2,995 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Boom height in transport posture.
Track gauge / tread2,380 mm
Published: 2,380 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Track length on ground3,655 mm
Published: 3,655 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Idler-to-sprocket centres (length on ground).
Track length (overall)4,450 mm
Published: 4,450 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Shoe / track width600 mm
Published: 600 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Grouser height 26 mm.
Ground clearance440 mm
Published: 440 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Minimum ground clearance; counterweight clearance 1,085 mm.
Tail swing radius3,020 mm
Published: 3,020 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Track rollers / shoes per side9 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 49 shoes per side
Published: 9 track rollers, 2 carrier rollers, 49 shoes per side
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure≈ 48.1 kPa
Published: 0.49 kgf/cm²
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
600 mm shoes. 700 mm: 0.42; 800 mm: 0.38 kgf/cm².

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelKomatsu SAA6D107E-3
Published: Komatsu SAA6D107E-3
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Net power122.8 kW
Published: 122.8 kW
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
ISO 9249 (165 HP). 118.6 kW with fan at max speed.
Gross powerNot captured—
Displacement6.69 L
Published: 6.69 L
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Rated speed2,000 rpm
Published: 2,000 rpm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow490 L/min
Published: 490 L/min
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Maximum flow.
System / relief pressure37.3 MPa
Published: 37.3 MPa
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Implement circuit (5,400 psi).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth6,620 mm
Published: 6,620 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
2.9 m arm.
Max reach (at ground)9,700 mm
Published: 9,700 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Max reach 9,875 mm.
Dump height / clearance7,110 mm
Published: 7,110 mm
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Max dump height; max dig height 10,000 mm.
Breakout / digging force149 kN
Published: 149 kN
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
Bucket digging force, ISO. Arm crowd (SAE) 103 kN.
Max travel speed5.5 km/h
Published: 5.5 km/h
Komatsu PC210LC-11 brochure (Oceania, printed in Australia). Retrieved 2026-10-24
High.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
HitachiZX210LC-7H23,100 kg
VolvoEC23023,400 kg
John Deere210 P-Tier23,560 kg
LiebherrR 924 Litronic23,600 kg
HD HyundaiHX220A L22,800 kg
CaseCX220E22,700 kg

Compare side by side with Hitachi ZX210LC-7H and Volvo EC230

Head-to-head