Home › Dozers › Komatsu

Komatsu D51PXi-24

Configuration: PX (wide-track), 710 mm shoes, power angle-tilt dozer; Tier 4 Final

22 sourced values · Sources: EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length4,850 mm
BOverall height3,176 mm
CTrack length on ground2,745 mm
DGround clearance390 mm
EOverall width2,590 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,880 mm
GShoe / track width710 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight14,260 kg
Published: 14,260 kg
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
31,438 lb.
Shipping / tractor weight12,470 kg
Published: 12,470 kg
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Tractor weight.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length4,850 mm
Published: 4,850 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. G, D51PX/PXi-24 column (15'11").
Overall width2,590 mm
Published: 2,590 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. L, D51PX/PXi-24 column (8'6"); with blade angled, Dim. M = 2,990 mm.
Overall height3,176 mm
Published: 3,176 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Dim. H (10'5"), same for EX and PX.
Track gauge / tread1,880 mm
Published: 1,880 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Track length on ground2,745 mm
Published: 2,745 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Shoe / track width710 mm
Published: 710 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Ground clearance390 mm
Published: 390 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks)
Published: Crawler (steel tracks)
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Track rollers / shoes per side7 track rollers, 44 shoes per side
Published: 7 track rollers, 44 shoes per side
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure32 kPa
Published: 32 kPa
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
4.64 psi. Contact area 38,980 cm².

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelKomatsu SAA4D107E-7
Published: Komatsu SAA4D107E-7
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Net power98 kW
Published: 98 kW
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
ISO 9249 (131 HP).
Gross power99 kW
Published: 99 kW
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
SAE J1995 (133 HP).
Displacement4.5 L
Published: 4.5 L
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Rated speed2,200 rpm
Published: 2,200 rpm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow97 L/min
Published: 97 L/min
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
System / relief pressure27.4 MPa
Published: 27.4 MPa
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Performance

SpecValueSource
Blade capacity3.4 m³
Published: 3.4 m³
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Blade / moldboard width3,350 mm
Published: 3,350 mm
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24
Power angle tilt dozer (high capacity), 3,350 × 1,170 mm, 3.4 m³; Dim. A.
Max travel speed9 km/h
Published: 9 km/h
EN-D51-BR01-0526-V3. Retrieved 2026-10-24

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Case1150M≈ 14,330 kg
John Deere700 P-Tier14,016 kg
LiebherrPR 716 G8 Litronic13,290 kg
CaterpillarD413,272 kg
KomatsuD51PX-2414,180 kg
John Deere750 P-Tier17,041 kg

Compare side by side with Case 1150M and John Deere 700 P-Tier