Home › Large excavators › Develon

Develon DX300LC-9

Configuration: Standard arm (US20/US25): 6,245 mm boom, 3,100 mm arm, 1.60 m³ (2.09 yd³) SAE bucket, 800 mm TG shoes; Tier 4 Final

24 sourced values · Sources: DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length10,601 mm
BOverall height3,166 mm
CTrack length on ground4,040 mm
DGround clearance473 mm
EOverall width3,400 mm
FTrack gauge / treadNot published
GShoe / track width800 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight34,010 kg
Published: 34,010 kg
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Standard arm, 74,979 lb; long arm 34,420 kg; super-long-reach 34,623 kg. Counterweight printed '12125 lb. (6300 kg)' (units inconsistent).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length10,601 mm
Published: 10,601 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, shipping length, standard arm.
Overall width3,400 mm
Published: 3,400 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
M, undercarriage width, 800 mm shoes (3,500 mm with 900 mm shoes); shipping width row (E) printed blank.
Overall height3,166 mm
Published: 3,166 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
G, cabin height.
Transport height3,316 mm
Published: 3,316 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, shipping height (boom); to top of hoses (C) 3,383 mm.
Track gauge / treadNot publishedDEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge row not printed on this sheet.
Track length on ground4,040 mm
Published: 4,040 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
K, tumbler distance.
Track length (overall)4,946 mm
Published: 4,946 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
L, overall track length.
Shoe / track width800 mm
Published: 800 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Triple-grouser (TG) shoe, standard configuration.
Ground clearance473 mm
Published: 473 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Car body clearance, without shoe grouser.
Tail swing radius3,230 mm
Published: 3,230 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tail swing radius.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeCrawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
Published: Crawler (steel tracks), fixed gauge
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 48 shoes (links) per side
Published: 9 lower rollers, 2 upper rollers, 48 shoes (links) per side
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedDEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Ground pressure row printed without a value.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelDEVELON DX08
Published: DEVELON DX08
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net power207 kW
Published: 207 kW
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1349 net at 1,800 rpm (277.6 hp).
Gross power208 kW
Published: 208 kW
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE J1995 gross at 1,800 rpm (278.9 hp).
Displacement7.5 L
Published: 7.5 L
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
459.3 in³.
Rated speed1,800 rpm
Published: 1,800 rpm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow576 L/min
Published: 576 L/min
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Main pumps 2 x 288 L/min (2 x 76.1 gpm).
System / relief pressure≈ 34.3 MPa
Published: 350 kgf/cm²
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Boom/arm/bucket working pressure, normal mode (4,978.2 psi); power boost 380 kgf/cm².

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max digging depth7,280 mm
Published: 7,280 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
C, max. digging depth, standard arm.
Max reach (at ground)10,480 mm
Published: 10,480 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
B, max. digging reach at ground; max. digging reach (A) 10,670 mm.
Dump height / clearance7,300 mm
Published: 7,300 mm
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
D, max. loading height, standard arm.
Breakout / digging force≈ 206 kN
Published: 21,006 kgf
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
Digging force, bucket (ISO), 46,311 lbf; arm 14,378 kgf.
Max travel speed5.9 km/h
Published: 5.9 km/h
DEVELON DX300LC-9 Crawler Excavator Spec Sheet, 26906_001_D082526, ©2026 HD Hyundai Infracore (US units, metric in parentheses); linked from https://na.develon-ce.com/en/construction-equipment/crawler-excavators/dx300lc-7-crawler-excavator (page now links the DX300LC-9 sheet). Retrieved 2026-10-25
High; low 3.4 km/h.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
LiebherrR 936 Compact Litronic33,750 kg
LiebherrR 934 Litronic34,600 kg
HD HyundaiHX350A L35,010 kg
VolvoECR35535,522 kg
KomatsuPC290LC-1132,450 kg
KomatsuPC290LCi-1132,450 kg

Compare side by side with Liebherr R 936 Compact Litronic and Liebherr R 934 Litronic