Home › Wheel loaders › Case

Case 921G

Configuration: Z-Bar loader arms, 3.63 m³ (4.75 yd³) pin-on bucket with bolt-on edge, 23.5-R25 L3 radial tires, ROPS cab with heat/A/C, heavy counterweight; FPT F4HFE613R Tier 4 Final.

25 sourced values · Sources: Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length8,198 mm
BOverall height3,464 mm
CWheelbase3,340 mm
DGround clearance435 mm
EOverall width2,829 mm
FTrack gauge / tread2,230 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight20,443 kg
Published: 20,443 kg
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Z-Bar, 4.75 yd³ pin-on bucket with bolt-on edge column (45,070 lb).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length8,198 mm
Published: 8,198 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket level on ground, Z-Bar, 4.75 yd³ pin-on bucket.
Overall width2,829 mm
Published: 2,829 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall without bucket (bucket width 3030 mm).
Overall height3,464 mm
Published: 3,464 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to top of ROPS cab.
Wheelbase3,340 mm
Published: 3,340 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge / tread2,230 mm
Published: 2,230 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tread width.
Ground clearance435 mm
Published: 435 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Turning radius6,003 mm
Published: 6,003 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Outside, 23.5-R25 L3 radial tires. Loader clearance circle with bucket 13 356 mm (diameter).

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeWheeled, articulated
Published: Wheeled, articulated
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Number of axles2
Published: 2
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Wheels (count)4
Published: 4
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tire size23.5-R25
Published: 23.5-R25
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
L3 radial.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedCase 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Axle loads

SpecValueSource
Axle load, front (unladen/operating)Not publishedCase 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.
Axle load, rear (unladen/operating)Not publishedCase 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelFPT F4HFE613R*B011
Published: FPT F4HFE613R*B011
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tier 4 Final certified.
Net power167 kW
Published: 167 kW
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net rated at 2,000 rpm, SAE J1349 (224 hp); peak net 180 kW at 1,600 rpm.
Gross power190 kW
Published: 190 kW
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Peak gross at 1,600 rpm, SAE J1995 (255 hp).
Displacement6.7 L
Published: 6.7 L
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
411 in³.
Rated speed2,000 rpm
Published: 2,000 rpm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Engine speed, rated full load.

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow282 L/min
Published: 282 L/min
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Sum of max rated flow P1 162 L/min (42.6 gpm) and P2 120 L/min (31.6 gpm) at 2,000 rpm.
System / relief pressure≈ 25 MPa
Published: 25,000 kPa
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement (3,625 psi); steering 24 132 kPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max travel speed36 km/h
Published: 36 km/h
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
4th forward, 4-speed transmission (22.4 mph); 5-speed transmission 40.0 km/h.
Bucket capacity3.63 m³
Published: 3.63 m³
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE heaped (4.75 yd³).
Tipping load14,101 kg
Published: 14,101 kg
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
40° turn, ISO rigid tires (31,088 lb). Deflected tires 12 924 kg; straight rigid 16 944 kg.
Breakout / digging force≈ 167 kN
Published: 37,618 lbf
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
With tilt cylinder (17 063 kg).
Dump height / clearance2,989 mm
Published: 2,989 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Fully raised, 45° dump, Z-Bar.
Lift / hinge-pin height4,201 mm
Published: 4,201 mm
Case 921G Z-Bar/XR Wheel Loader spec sheet, Form No. CCE202404921GPLUS (effective March 2024), Tier 4 Final; linked from casece.com/en-us/northamerica 921G product page. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Hinge pin height fully raised, Z-Bar.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
DevelonDL380-720,422 kg
Caterpillar96220,171 kg
HitachiZW250-720,990 kg
HD HyundaiHL960A19,831 kg
John Deere724 P-Tier19,825 kg
DevelonDL320-719,764 kg

Compare side by side with Develon DL380-7 and Caterpillar 962