Home › Wheel loaders › Case

Case 621G

Configuration: Z-Bar loader arms, 1.9 m³ (2.5 yd³) general purpose pin-on bucket with bolt-on edge, 20.5-R25 L3 radial tires, ROPS cab with heat/A/C, heavy counterweight, front and rear fenders; FPT F4HFE613W Tier 4 Final.

24 sourced values · Sources: CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length7,237 mm
BOverall height3,384 mm
CWheelbase2,900 mm
DGround clearance389 mm
EOverall width2,478 mm
FTrack gauge / tread1,950 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight12,743 kg
Published: 12,743 kg
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Z-Bar, 1.9 m³ bucket column (28,093 lb).

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length7,237 mm
Published: 7,237 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Bucket level on ground, Z-Bar, 1.9 m³ bucket.
Overall width2,478 mm
Published: 2,478 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Overall without bucket (bucket width 2602 mm).
Overall height3,384 mm
Published: 3,384 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to top of ROPS cab.
Wheelbase2,900 mm
Published: 2,900 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track gauge / tread1,950 mm
Published: 1,950 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tread width.
Ground clearance389 mm
Published: 389 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Turning radius5,223 mm
Published: 5,223 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Outside, 20.5-R25 L3 tires. Loader clearance circle with bucket 11 478 mm (diameter).

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeWheeled, articulated
Published: Wheeled, articulated
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Number of axles2
Published: 2
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Wheels (count)4
Published: 4
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tire size20.5-R25
Published: 20.5-R25
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
L3 radial.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressureNot publishedCASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Axle loads

SpecValueSource
Axle load, front (unladen/operating)Not publishedCASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.
Axle load, rear (unladen/operating)Not publishedCASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelFPT F4HFE613W
Published: FPT F4HFE613W
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tier 4 Final, SCR/DOC.
Net power113 kW
Published: 113 kW
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Net rated at 2,000 rpm, SAE J1349 (151 hp); peak net 121 kW at 1,800 rpm.
Gross power128 kW
Published: 128 kW
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Peak gross at 1,800 rpm, SAE J1995 (172 hp).
Displacement6.7 L
Published: 6.7 L
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speedNot captured—

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow171 L/min
Published: 171 L/min
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Variable-displacement load-sensing steering/implement pump at 2,000 rpm (45.2 gpm).
System / relief pressure≈ 25 MPa
Published: 25,000 kPa
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement (3,625 psi); steering 24 132 kPa.

Performance

SpecValueSource
Max travel speed38.6 km/h
Published: 38.6 km/h
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
4th forward, 4-speed transmission; 5-speed transmission 45.0 km/h.
Bucket capacity1.91 m³
Published: 1.91 m³
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE heaped (2.50 yd³).
Tipping load9,588 kg
Published: 9,588 kg
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
40° turn, ISO rigid tires (no deflection). Deflected tires 8739 kg.
Breakout / digging force≈ 121 kN
Published: 27,280 lbf
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
With tilt cylinder (12 374 kg).
Dump height / clearance2,899 mm
Published: 2,899 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Fully raised, 45° dump, Z-Bar.
Lift / hinge-pin height3,833 mm
Published: 3,833 mm
CASE 621G Wheel Loader specifications sheet, form CCE202104621G; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Hinge pin height fully raised, Z-Bar.

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
Caterpillar92612,688 kg
KomatsuWA270-812,880 kg
HitachiZW160-713,000 kg
John Deere524 P-Tier13,123 kg
BobcatL205≈ 12,371 kg
LiebherrL 526≈ 13,170 kg

Compare side by side with Caterpillar 926 and Komatsu WA270-8