Home › Dozers › Case

Case 1650M

Configuration: Extra Long Track (XLT), 3302 mm (130 in) PAT blade, 610 mm (24 in) SALT HD chain, cab, drawbar with step, 77 kg operator, full fuel; FPT F4HFE6132 Tier 4 Final.

19 sourced values · Sources: CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25

Check trailer fitDownload CSV

Dimension diagram

A B C D E F G Side viewFront view Schematic, not to scale
AOverall length5,678 mm
BOverall height2,945 mm
CTrack length on ground≈ 3,090 mm
DGround clearance342 mm
EOverall width3,302 mm
FTrack gauge / tread≈ 1,930 mm
GShoe / track width610 mm

Weights

SpecValueSource
Operating weight17,347 kg
Published: 17,347 kg
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
XLT (38,243 lb); WT/LGP 17 353 kg.
Shipping / tractor weightNot publishedCASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Not published in this document.

Dimensions

SpecValueSource
Overall length5,678 mm
Published: 5,678 mm
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Blade straight with drawbar (with ripper 7038 mm).
Overall width3,302 mm
Published: 3,302 mm
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Blade straight (over track 2530 mm).
Overall height2,945 mm
Published: 2,945 mm
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Height to top of ROPS cab, grousers fully penetrated (add 56 mm on solid surface).
Track gauge / tread≈ 1,930 mm
Published: 1.93 m
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
XLT.
Track length on ground≈ 3,090 mm
Published: 3.09 m
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Shoe / track width610 mm
Published: 610 mm
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Maximum shoe width, XLT.
Ground clearance342 mm
Published: 342 mm
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Grousers fully penetrated.

Undercarriage / tires

SpecValueSource
Undercarriage typeSteel track, XLT, dual-path hydrostatic
Published: Steel track, XLT, dual-path hydrostatic
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Track rollers / shoes per side8
Published: 8
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Per side; 2 carrier rollers per side.

Ground pressure

SpecValueSource
Ground pressure45 kPa
Published: 45 kPa
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
XLT, doc prints 6.59 psi (0.45 bar).

Engine

SpecValueSource
Engine modelFPT F4HFE6132
Published: FPT F4HFE6132
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Tier 4 Final.
Net power112 kW
Published: 112 kW
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
At 2,000 rpm, SAE J1349 (150 hp).
Gross power122 kW
Published: 122 kW
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
164 hp.
Displacement6.7 L
Published: 6.7 L
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Rated speedNot captured—

Hydraulics

SpecValueSource
Pump / aux flow132 L/min
Published: 132 L/min
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Implement pump flow at 2,200 rpm at 2,830 psi (34.9 gpm).
System / relief pressureNot publishedCASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Relief pressure not published; pump flow rated at 2,830 psi (19 512 kPa).

Performance

SpecValueSource
Blade capacity3.18 m³
Published: 3.18 m³
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
SAE blade capacity, 130 in PAT blade.
Blade / moldboard width3,302 mm
Published: 3,302 mm
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Max travel speed9.3 km/h
Published: 9.3 km/h
CASE 1650M Dozer (XLT/WT/LGP) specifications sheet, form CCE2024121650M; Tier 4 Final. Retrieved 2026-10-25
Forward and reverse (5.8 mph).

Similar models

BrandModelOperating weight
CaterpillarD517,180 kg
LiebherrPR 726 G8 Litronic17,658 kg
John Deere750 P-Tier17,041 kg
KomatsuD61EX-2418,520 kg
KomatsuD61PX-2419,460 kg
KomatsuD61PXi-2419,580 kg

Compare side by side with Caterpillar D5 and Liebherr PR 726 G8 Litronic